Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 13 Nov 21 Kingston Hawthorn
drew Northcote
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
2 20 Nov 21 Northcote
4/239(cc) J Lalor 77* MC Phelan 58 M O'Sullivan 56  
def Frankston Peninsula
194 BJ Symons 31 JM Augustin 31  J Lalor 5/22
Bill Lawry Oval 
3 27 Nov 21 Carlton
7/264(cc) HJ Smyth 91 TJ Smyth 45 CA Stevenson 34*  MD Topp 4/61
def Northcote
6/251(cc) J Lalor 86 JR Koduru 65 MC Phelan 36 JC Rushton 34  TJ Smyth 3/39
Princes Park #1 
4 4 Dec 21 Northcote
5/225 MC Phelan 86* J Lalor 40 M O'Sullivan 32  
def Fitzroy Doncaster
7/224(cc) L Smith 89* N Korkolis 70 J Rudd 33  
Bill Lawry Oval 
5 11 Dec 21 Northcote
6/249(cc) J Lalor 94* JC Rushton 47 MC Phelan 32  H Singh 3/54
def Greenvale Kangaroos
127 MM Harrison 59*  JC Rushton 4/23
Bill Lawry Oval 
6 18 Dec 21 Camberwell Magpies
59  M Edwards 6/21
def by Northcote
6/237(cc) J Sundberg 65 MC Phelan 53 J Lalor 35  CW Bridle 3/33
Bill Lawry Oval 
7 8 Jan 22 Prahran
8/138(cc) JC Hancock 37  R Lane 4/34
def by Northcote
4/142 MC Phelan 67 J Lalor 34  
Toorak Park 
8 15 Jan 22 Northcote
6/241(cc) J Lalor 76 MC Phelan 59 T Gleeson 34  
def Richmond
235 S Mills 80 DJ Tibballs 36 S Singh 35  
Bill Lawry Oval 
9 22 Jan 22 Melbourne
8/275(cc) JW Harper 124 JA Prestwidge 68 BR Thomson 55  MD Topp 5/50
def Northcote
242 J Sundberg 52 MC Phelan 45 JC Rushton 35 B Baker 35  
Albert Ground 
10 29 Jan 22 St Kilda
3/189 MS Harris 97* AJ Crosthwaite 35* JA Merlo 31  
def Northcote
186 MC Phelan 41 J Sundberg 37  TR Murphy 3/34
CitiPower Centre 
11 5 Feb 22 Northcote
3/221 MC Phelan 69 JC Rushton 54 J Lalor 38* J Sundberg 32  
def Ringwood
219 TF Rogers 77 JD Loorham 43  JC Rushton 3/43
Bill Lawry Oval 
12 12 Feb 22 Geelong
7/227(cc) LS Blackford 68 TA Jackson 62 JJ McDonald 32  MD Topp 3/53
def Northcote
214 A Crispe 46 JR Koduru 40 B Baker 30  BL Couch 3/47
Geelong Cricket Ground 
13 19 Feb 22 Northcote
196 T Gleeson 48 JR Koduru 36  BJ Taeuber 3/37 MN Wilson 3/49
def by Dandenong
4/198(cc) BS Forsyth 84 CP Forsyth 67  
Bill Lawry Oval 
14 26 Feb 22 Casey-South Melbourne
6/166 A Chandrasinghe 52 RP Kellepotha 32*  J Lalor 4/23
def Northcote
162 JR Koduru 43 DJ Lalor 38  RP Kellepotha 4/37 N Lambden 3/22
Casey Fields No. 4 
15 5 Mar 22 Melbourne University
7/205(cc) A Yaksender 52 F McKenna 49 HS Emms 44  MD Topp 3/46
def Northcote
146 JC Rushton 55  J Prakash 4/33 P Hatzoglou 3/39
University Main Oval 
16 12 Mar 22 Northcote
184 J Sundberg 50 JC Rushton 34  AJ Armstrong 4/32
def by Footscray
5/190 DJ Russ 76* TJ Dean 34 DJ Sartori 33  
Bill Lawry Oval 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.