Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne University
v Northcote
University Main Oval 
2 13 Oct 18 Fitzroy Doncaster
4/236 PJ Dickson 100* GJ Maxwell 53  
def Northcote
5/235(cc) MC Phelan 130 M Short 34 J Sundberg 32  
Schramms Reserve #1 
8 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Prahran
5/321 JC Hancock 111 J Billington 107 SP Seymour 34*  
def Northcote
320 S Taylor 74 J Lalor 58 J Sundberg 50 B Baker 36  L Bangs 3/43 SE Grimwade 3/71
Toorak Park 
1 6 Oct 18 Kingston Hawthorn
121 R Dhindsa 33  S Taylor 3/19
def by Northcote
2/122 MC Phelan 45* J Sundberg 39*  
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
10 12 Jan 19 Melbourne
1/254 MJ Buchanan 121* W Pucovski 82* P Petricola 36  
def Northcote
251 S Mire 100 J Sundberg 39 S Taylor 33 S Harbinson 30  Z Mevissen 4/40 CP Tremain 4/43
Albert Ground 
7 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Monash Tigers
141 S Mills 45  A Crispe 3/22
def by Northcote
227 JC Rushton 65 B Baker 37 MC Phelan 35  F Klaassen 3/33 MG Berryman 3/50
Central Reserve North 
5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
St Kilda
5/378(dec) JA Manning 137 BS Davies 133  A Crispe 3/119
def Northcote
192 MC Phelan 41 A Crispe 37 JC Rushton 31  TR Murphy 6/40 MA Beer 3/41
Junction Oval 
13 9 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Essendon
v Northcote
Windy Hill 
4 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Northcote
6/109 M O'Sullivan 30*  TV Russ 3/29
drew Camberwell Magpies
Bill Lawry Oval 
16 27 Oct 18 Northcote
9/301 S Taylor 110 J Sundberg 60 E Brandon-Jones 55  WG Walker 3/56
def by Camberwell Magpies
8/302(cc) SF Hill 107 TV Russ 79 JR Rosewarne 43  J Lalor 3/42
Bill Lawry Oval 
14 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Northcote
v Carlton
Bill Lawry Oval 
3 14 Oct 18 Northcote
166 S Harbinson 72 J Sundberg 48  JD Wilcock 5/28
def by Dandenong
1/169 T Donnell 90* B Forsyth 50  
Bill Lawry Oval 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Northcote
v Frankston Peninsula
Bill Lawry Oval 
9 22 Dec 18 Northcote
8/259(cc) MC Phelan 156  B McDonald 3/43
def Geelong
8/254(cc) TA Jackson 107 EM Vines 76  
Bill Lawry Oval 
6 17 Nov 18
18 Nov 18
Northcote
5/266(dec) MC Phelan 112 M O'Sullivan 80*  
def Greenvale Kangaroos
200 WA Sheffield 45* KW Adams 41  S Harbinson 4/34
and 5/166 S Gautam 72 DJ Worthington 35*  S Harbinson 3/34
Bill Lawry Oval 
11 19 Jan 19 Northcote
221 MC Phelan 55 M O'Sullivan 36 S Taylor 31  N Lambden 3/36
def by Casey-South Melbourne
8/227(cc) LW Wells 87  G Garton 4/37
Bill Lawry Oval 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.