Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 386011075%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds105014050%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference63003050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths114025036%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts124017033%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds124017033%
    Total592606270 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 311683632.442384.89265
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds17457722.664393.97058
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference8204418.641196.88016
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths14747818.904453.310412
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts26699528.096564.07599
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds255410823.655984.2721113
    Total1043043823.8124954.1893653

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 36061010.171863.272
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds95191520.165063.780
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference4780317.091186.780
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths93201721.695203.872
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts75276936.926394.330
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds88253528.816613.830
    Total4581064923.2526304.054


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team