Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Prahran Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Richmond   drew   Dandenong Central Reserve North Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Geelong   drew   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Carlton   drew   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   Melbourne J Coburn Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Melbourne University Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Toorak Park Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Camberwell Magpies Shepley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Geelong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Carlton Windy Hill Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Albert Ground Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Kingston Hawthorn CitiPower Centre Official result
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Richmond University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Nov 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Prahran Windy Hill Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Footscray Shepley Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Northcote Princes Park #1 Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Greenvale Kangaroos CitiPower Centre Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Kingston Hawthorn University Main Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Ringwood Central Reserve North Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Prahran   def   Camberwell Magpies Toorak Park Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Dandenong J Coburn Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Richmond Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Albert Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Essendon Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Richmond Toorak Park Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Ringwood Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1 Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Frankston Peninsula CitiPower Centre Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 11:00AM Essendon   def   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Essendon Albert Ground Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Footscray J Coburn Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Prahran Russell Lucas Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Northcote Bill Lawry Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
18 Dec 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Dandenong University Main Oval Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Essendon Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Richmond   def   Footscray Central Reserve North Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Ringwood Shepley Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Carlton   def   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Northcote Toorak Park Official result
8 Jan 22 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Geelong CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Footscray   def   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Windy Hill Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Carlton AH Butler Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University Albert Ground Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Harry Trott Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Northcote   def   Richmond Bill Lawry Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 9
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Prahran University Main Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Geelong Shepley Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Carlton Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Northcote Albert Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Essendon CitiPower Centre Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Richmond   def   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval Official result
Round 10
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Prahran   def   Dandenong Toorak Park Official result
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Carlton   drew   Melbourne Princes Park #1 Official result
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Melbourne University Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Essendon   def   Frankston Peninsula Windy Hill Official result
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Richmond Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
29 Jan 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
29 Jan 22 11:30AM St Kilda   def   Northcote CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 11
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Prahran Albert Ground Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Carlton   def   Dandenong Princes Park #1 Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong University Main Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Northcote   def   Ringwood Bill Lawry Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Essendon Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Richmond   def   Kingston Hawthorn Central Reserve North Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
5 Feb 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
Round 12
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Carlton Toorak Park Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Geelong   def   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Essendon   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Melbourne University CitiPower Centre Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Richmond AH Butler Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
Round 13
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Dandenong Bill Lawry Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Carlton University Main Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Richmond Harry Trott Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Footscray Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Ringwood AH Butler Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
Round 14
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Toorak Park Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Shepley Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Geelong Princes Park #1 Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Ringwood Albert Ground Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Melbourne University Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Essendon Central Reserve North Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Footscray   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 15
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Dandenong CitiPower Centre Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Geelong Albert Ground Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Northcote University Main Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Richmond   def   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve North Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Casey-South Melbourne AH Butler Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
Round 16
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Geelong   def   Frankston Peninsula Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Essendon   def   Melbourne University Windy Hill Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Footscray Bill Lawry Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Carlton   def   Richmond Princes Park #1 Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
12 Mar 22 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Prahran Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
19 Mar 22 10:30AM St Kilda   def by   Casey-South Melbourne CitiPower Centre Official result
19 Mar 22 10:30AM Carlton   def   Melbourne Princes Park #1 Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
19 Mar 22 10:30AM Footscray   def   Essendon Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
19 Mar 22 10:30AM Richmond   def   Geelong Central Reserve North Official result
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 22 10:30AM St Kilda   def   Footscray Harry Trott Oval Official result
20 Mar 22 10:30AM Melbourne   def by   Richmond Albert Ground Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
26 Mar 22 10:30AM Carlton   def   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Official result
26 Mar 22 10:30AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Richmond Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
FINAL
2 Apr 22 10:30AM Carlton   def   Casey-South Melbourne Albert Ground Official result

Fixture Last updated: 27 Mar 22 1:04PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.