Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 1 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
NorthcotevOld Whitefriars Cricketers
Venue: Binnak Park OvalMatch ID: 2708601
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Murphy  
Lalor, Daniel J
Conlin, Joseph
Pereara, Nicholas
Arthur, Kaiden
Baker, Taeje D (+)
Panaia, Noah
Cousins, Mace
Marshall, Julian
Rechichi, Michael
Pereara, Warren (c)
Pereara, Benjamin
Cardamone, Tyson
 
Coach: Reid, David
 
Ibbott, Glenn
Gouin, Brendan
Kenez, Justin
Batra, Bharat
Holland, Darren
Larratt, David K
Ciardulli, John
West, Patrick M
Boal, Eddie
Bremner, Stefan
Ashby, Paul
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (11:00AM)
Frankston PeninsuladefNorthcote
Venue: AH Butler Oval [Mel Ref 102 H4]Match ID: 2605969
Umpires: Umpire1: Dale Ireland  Umpire2: Scott Olufson  
Wood, Tom A
Waterfall, Gordon R
Tonkin, Liam G (+)
Brohier, Jaime A
Symons, Brodie J
Elmi, Dale T (c)
Crowder, William I
Boland, Nicholas J
Mockett, Jackson R
Ashkenazi, Benjamin M
Benbow, Jack A
 
Coach: Jansz, Keith C
Scorer: Ross, Wayne S
 
Phelan, Mark C
Short, Matthew
Taylor, Steven (c)
Abbatangelo, Ben J
Baker, Blayde (+)
Harbinson, Sam
Edwards, Michael
Campbell, Christopher
Crispe, Aaron
Lalor, Jack
Hamilton, Joel A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 3 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (11:00AM)
NorthcotevFrankston Peninsula
Venue: AH Butler Oval [Mel Ref 102 H4]Match ID: 2606139
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Wendelken  Umpire2: Mark Malmberg  
Waldron, Grant (c)
Medew-Ewen, Joe
Brandon-Jones, Elliot
Fernando, Ravindu (+)
Strangio, Nicholas
Volitakis, Tate E
Smith, Jackson
Contos, Sebastian
Lane, Roby
D'Souza, Mohan
Williams, Trent A
 
Coach: Reid, David
 
Harford, Nathan W
Mann, Nicholas
Peries, Kiefer W
Salerni, Robert S (+)
Hammel, Ryan
Sturt, Sam
Wheeler, Aidan I
Wood, Jake G
Humphrey, Billy J (c)
Barnes, Harrison J
Cairns, Max
 
Coach: Jansz, Keith C
Scorer: Ross, Wayne S
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
Frankston Peninsuladef byNorthcote
Umpires: Umpire1: Nav Arora  Umpire2: Khem Joshi  
Foy, Matthew
Drummond, Tim A
Robertson, Matthew J
Gibbs, Jared
Klauer, Lachlan
Phillips, Connor (+)
McIlroy, Aaron (c)
Frith, Benjamin L
Simpson, Rohan
Barron-Toop, Jamin M
Drummond, Mitchell S
Clavin, Michael
 
Coach: Jansz, Keith C
 
Hassett, Lindsay
Ryder, Tremayne S
Renwick, Adam
Volitakis, Cale J
Walker, Jacob
Crick, Ben
Starkins, Samuel (c)
Vasan, Vasish
Vidajic, Adrian
Rennie, Tarwan (+)
Sikander, Asad
Larkey, Harry
 
Coach: Reid, David
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
NorthcotevFrankston Peninsula
Venue: Binnak Park [Mel Ref 10 D12]Match ID: 2606479
Umpires: Umpire1: Carey Glerum  Umpire2: John Collins  
Cookson, Daniel J (+)
Brandon-Jones, Nick
Coulter, Tom
Slattery, Christian
Valentine, Nicholas
Singh, Karendeep
Oliver, Jonathon
Cootee, Billy
Russell, Liam
Field, Mack
Smith, Ben T
King, Levi (c)
 
Coach: Reid, David
 
Draycott, Simon (c)
McFarlane, Bailey (+)
O'Donoghue, Morne J
Bennett, Liam
Brown, Jake
Singh, Perminder
Peet, Joshua
Lavery, Jack
Smith, Andrew
Keher, Jordan
Brown, Callum
Sadgrove, Jeremy
 
Coach: Jansz, Keith C