Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Northcotedef byMelbourne University
Umpires: Umpire1: John MacKinnon  Umpire2: Ravi Ravee  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fernando, Ravindu (+)
Fernando, Prasanna (c)
James, Samuel P
Slattery, Christian
Pereara, Nicholas
Conlin, Joseph
Arthur, Kaiden
Cardamone, Tyson
Baker, Taeje D
Pereara, Benjamin
Sikander, Asad
 
Coach: Pereara, Warren
 
Sivasubramaniyan, Arun H
Taqee Uddin, Mohammed
Mohammed, Safiullah
Ahmed, Syed I
Mirza, Nouman (c)
Krishna, Prateek
Vilimovski, Paul
Newhouse, Timothy (+)
Raza, Amjad
Krishna, Sukan
Choudhary, Mohit
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Northcotedef byPrahran
Venue: Bill Lawry Oval [Mel Ref 30 G11]Match ID: 2606089
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Azzopardi  Umpire2: Russell Hubbard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rogneda, Michael
Phelan, Mark C
Taylor, Steven (c)
O'Sullivan, Max
Edwards, Michael
Brandon-Jones, Elliot
Crispe, Aaron
Baker, Blayde (+)
Hamilton, Joel A
Short, Matthew
Sundberg, Joshua
Pereara, Nicholas (sub)
 
Coach: Reid, David
Scorer: Herbert, Shane
 
McNally, Nathan M (c)
Boyce, James
Bull, Adam G
Grimwade, Sam E
Hartley, Ryan (+)
Hutton, Adam E
King, Nick
Miller, Shaun
Morrey, Nicholas P
Seymour, Stephen P
Sutherland, William
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Prahrandef byNorthcote
Venue: Toorak Park [Mel Ref 58 J7]Match ID: 2606259
Umpires: Umpire1: Eric Kelly  Umpire2: Tim Wendelken  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGain, Bryce E (c)
Billington, James
Bricker, Rowan M
Brown, Liam G
Dhull, Arjun
Jackson, Travis
McPhee, James W (+)
Parsons, Blake
Seth, Kevin
Serry, Jacob
Wilcox, Matt
 
Lalor, Jack
Rennie, Tarwan (+)
Waldron, Grant (c)
Harbinson, Sam
Williams, Trent A
Strangio, Nicholas
Vasan, Vasish
Cootee, Billy
Campbell, Christopher
Smith, Jackson
Lane, Roby
 
Coach: Reid, David
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Northcotedef byPrahran
Venue: Binnak Park [Mel Ref 10 D12]Match ID: 2606429
Umpires: Umpire1: Dario Licheni  Umpire2: Stuart Black  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crick, Ben
Larkey, Harry
Starkins, Samuel
Contos, Sebastian
Fernando, Ravindu (+)
Nixon, Tom
Gaynor, Ned
Brandon-Jones, Nick (c)
Walker, Jacob
Ryder, Tremayne S
Volitakis, Cale J
Medew-Ewen, Joe
 
Coach: Reid, David
 
Bhatt, Ajay M (c)
Bricker, Clinton
Hunt, Nigel
Jhamb, Dev
Jhamb, Jay
Nichols, Jack (+)
Pike, William
Smith, Rehn
Stone, Nicholas
Sudano, Thomas J
Warne, Mason
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Prahrandef byNorthcote
Venue: Righetti Oval [Melway 59 D3]Match ID: 2606599
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hind  Umpire2: Alfred Gaughan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Warne, Darren (c)
Bailey, Jake
Beaton, Benjamin
Carruthers-Taylor, Kohan J
Gatford, Huw
Hughes, Jotham
Khedkar, Ashley
Maharaj, Oliver
McGain, Liam
Sennitt, Mitchell
Sideek, Shadi
Warne, Carter
 
Conlin, Joseph
Russell, Liam
Valentine, Nicholas
Atkins, Tom
Field, Mack
King, Levi
Baker, Taeje D (+)
Singh, Karendeep
Renwick, Adam (c)
Sikander, Asad
Pereara, Benjamin
Marshall, Julian
 
Coach: Pereara, Warren